1.10 Which organisations have to apply Annex IV of the Grant Contract on award procedures? Published 2011/05/26

The provisions set in Annex IV shall be applied by all types of entities, except for public administrations of EU Member States and international organisations as mentioned in article 8 of the said annex. Private companies, for instance, must follow the procurement rules of Annex IV regardless they are located in an EU Member State or a Mediterranean Partner Country.