1.11 Can the partnership change from the concept note to the submission of the full application form? Published 2011/05/26

NO, according to paragraphs 4.1.1 and 4.1.5 the partnership indicated in the Concept Note must remain unchanged in the Full Application Form (see also point 11 of the Full Application Form Check Grid). This means that if the partnership changes between the evaluation of the Concept Note and the submission of the Full Application Form, the project will be rejected since the relevance of the partnership is assessed only at stage 1 (Concept Note evaluation) and the score is reported to the evaluation grid of stage 2 (Full Application Form evaluation).