1.21 If a partner participates twice per topic (12 projects total), what is the maximum number of grants that can be awarded? Published 2011/07/07

According to section 3.1.2 of the Guidelines for Applicants, an Applicant may not be awarded more than two grants under this Call for Proposals. Therefore in case more than 2 proposals (only possible for two different topics according to the rule limiting the participation as Applicant - see question n. 1.3) from the same Applicant are preselected, only the 2 best ranked proposals will be retained in the list of recommended projects to be financed.
This rules does not apply to partners meaning that the same partner could be involved in more than two projects that have been awarded a grant.