3.11 Is there a maximum threshold for subcontracting costs? Published 2011/06/16

No maximum threshold applies however these costs have to be duly justified in worksheet 2 of Annex III “Budget for the Project”. In spite of that, it should be underlined that as per article 1.3 of the General Conditions “the Beneficiary may subcontract a limited portion of the Action. The bulk of the Action must, however, be undertaken by the Beneficiary and……his partners”.