3.13 Are there any specific rules about budget breakdown between private and public organisations involved in project? Published 2011/06/16

According to par. 2.5 of the Guidelines for Applicants, a same organisation cannot manage more than 30% of the total eligible costs. Moreover at least 50% of the total eligible budget costs of the project shall be dedicated to activities implemented in the Mediterranean Partner Countries territories as listed in section 3.1.1. of the Guidelines for Applicants.