3.15 Are the costs of the administrative staff eligible? Published 2011/06/16

Yes, as stated in par. 3.3.1 of the Guidelines for Applicants and according to art. 14.2 of the General Conditions (Annex II), the cost of staff assigned to the project, corresponding to actual gross salaries including social security charges and other remuneration-related costs, is eligible. The salaries and costs must not exceed those normally borne by the Beneficiary or its partners, unless it is justified by showing that it is essential to carry out the activities of the project.