3.21 Do micro-credit activities have to be considered as credits to third parties? Published 2011/07/07

Yes. According to section 3.3.2, credits to third parties are ineligible costs. Therefore micro-credits activities are not considered as eligible costs under this call (see also article 14.6 of Annex II “General Conditions” attached to the Grant Contract - Annex D).