3.28 STEP 2 Is there any threshold for each budget heading? Published 2012/01/12

No, there is no pre-defined threshold, except for administrative costs (not exceeding 7% of the direct eligible costs) and contingency reserve (not exceeding 5% of the direct eligible costs). It is recommended to consult the different criteria in the Project Evaluation Grid (section 4.2.2 of the Guidelines for Applicants) that will be used to assess the Budget.