3.4 Since there is no relevant information in the Joint Operational Programme, is there a fixed percentage set for funding the Beneficiary and partners? Published 2011/05/26

There is no fixed prior apportionment that shall be given to the Beneficiary or to partners. However, according to paragraph 2.5 of the Guidelines for Applicants “Each participating organisation cannot manage more than 30 % of the total eligible budget (the only exception is when there is only one partner from Mediterranean Partner Countries which might have 50% of the total budget). The project budget shall be drafted in order to guarantee the coherence between the activities to be implemented by each subject and their costs.