3.6 Is staff cost eligible for co-financing? Published 2011/05/26

Yes, the cost of staff assigned to the Project is not a contribution in kind and may be considered as co-financing in the Budget for the Project when paid by the Beneficiary or his partners (article 7.2.13 of the Special Conditions modifying art. 14.5 of the General Conditions).