2.1 Are there any geographical limitations concerning the Applicant and partners? Published 2011/05/11

According to section 3.1 of the Guidelines, the Applicant and partners shall come from one of the eligible regions of the countries participating in the Programme. The Applicant cannot come from an adjoining region.