3.2 Can the JMA give an opinion on the eligibility of the costs of some specific activities or items? Published 2011/05/11

The JMA cannot give a prior opinion on the eligibility of the costs of some specific activities/items. All information regarding eligible costs can be found in section 3.3 of the Guidelines for Applicants and in article 14 of the General Conditions (Annex II of the Standard Grant Contract).